Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Xenotilapia spilopetrus Mabilibili

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Xenotilapia spilopetrus Mabilibili
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 10cm

Genus: Xenotilapia
Species: spilopetrus
Variant: Mabilibili
Common Names: Sunflower Cichlid

Xenotilapia spilopetrus Mabilibili for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
4-6cm R340 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
7-9cm R410 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER


Video footage of Xenotilapia spilopetrus Mabilibili...


About Xenotilapia spilopetrus Mabilibili


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Sand, Rocky Intermediate

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Xenotilapia genus...


Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Ndole Bay photo
Xenotilapia Bathyphilus Cape Kachese photo
xenotilapia flavipinnis mbita island photo
xenotilapia spilopterus kasakalawe photo
Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Bulu Point photo
xenotilapia spilopterus chituta bay photo
Xenotilapia Nigrolabiata Chituta photo
xenotilapia spilopterus cape kachese photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.