Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Ndole Bay

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Ndole Bay
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Xenotilapia
Species: Ochrogenys
Variant: Ndole Bay
Common Names: , Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Ndole

Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Ndole Bay for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
adult R845 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED


Video footage of Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Ndole Bay...



About Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Ndole Bay


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Xenotilapia genus...


xenotilapia spilopterus kasakalawe photo
xenotilapia spilopterus mbita island photo
Xenotilapia Bathyphilus Ndole Bay photo
Xenotilapia Ochrogenys Bulu Point photo
xenotilapia spilopterus cape kachese photo
Xenotilapia Sp. Papilio Katete photo
xenotilapia flavipinnis mutondwe island photo
Xenotilapia Sp. Papilio Sunflower Chituta photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.