Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Tropheus Sp. Red Moliro

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Tropheus Sp. Red Moliro
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Tropheus
Species: Sp. (currently unidentified)
Variant: Red Moliro
Common Names: , Tropheus Moliro

Tropheus Sp. Red Moliro for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R135 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Fishes of Burundi LISTED
4-5cm R205 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Fishes of Burundi LISTED
3-5cm R250 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
5.5-7cm R295 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
6-7cm R320 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Fishes of Burundi LISTED
7.5-9cm R340 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED


Video footage of Tropheus Sp. Red Moliro...


About Tropheus Sp. Red Moliro


Recommended Diet

Herbivore

Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Tropheus genus...


Tropheus Sp. Mpimbwe Orange Cheek Msalaba photo
Tropheus Mpulungu photo
Tropheus Brichardi Kalemie photo
Tropheus Sp. Red Kachese photo
Tropheus Moorii Kabayeye Yellow Rainbow photo
Tropheus Moorii Kasanga Red Rainbow photo
Tropheus Sp. Black Caramba photo
Tropheus Moorii Mpulungu photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.