Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Tropheus Sp. Red Lunangwa South

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Tropheus Sp. Red Lunangwa South
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Tropheus
Species: Sp. (currently unidentified)
Variant: Red Lunangwa South
Common Names: , Tropheus Lunangwa Red Cheek

Tropheus Sp. Red Lunangwa South for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
4-5cm R300 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
5.5-7cm R355 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
7.5-9cm R410 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER

About Tropheus Sp. Red Lunangwa South


Recommended Diet

Herbivore

Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Video footage of Tropheus Sp. Red Lunangwa South...



Other livestock in the Tropheus genus...


Tropheus Sp. Red Moliro photo
Tropheus Moorii Chipimbi photo
Tropheus Brichardi Kavala photo
Tropheus Brichardi Halembe photo
Tropheus Brichardi Nyanza Lac photo
Tropheus Moorii Golden Chisanse photo
Tropheus Moorii Muzi Cherry Rainbow photo
Tropheus Polli Muzimu photo





Copyright 2016 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.