Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Tropheus Sp. Red Kachese

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Tropheus Sp. Red Kachese
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Tropheus
Species: Sp. (currently unidentified)
Variant: Red Kachese
Common Names: , Tropheus Kachese

Tropheus Sp. Red Kachese for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-5cm R250 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
5.5-7cm R295 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
7.5-9cm R340 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
adult R430 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED

About Tropheus Sp. Red Kachese


Recommended Diet

Herbivore

Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Tropheus genus...


Tropheus Brichardi Halembe photo
Tropheus Sp. Ikola Kaiser photo
Tropheus Sp. Red Katete photo
Tropheus Brichardi Kipili photo
Tropheus Moorii Chaitika Blue Rainbow photo
Tropheus Brichardi Nyanza Lac photo
Tropheus Moorii Ilangi photo
Tropheus Sp. Mpimbwe Yellow Cheek Korongwe photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.