Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Tropheus Sp. Mpimbwe Orange Cheek Msalaba

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Tropheus Sp. Mpimbwe Orange Cheek Msalaba
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Tropheus
Species: Sp. (currently unidentified)
Variant: Mpimbwe Orange Cheek Msalaba
Common Names: , Tropheus Mpimbwe Red Cheek

Tropheus Sp. Mpimbwe Orange Cheek Msalaba for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-5cm R295 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
5.5-7cm R350 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
7.5-9cm R415 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER


Video footage of Tropheus Sp. Mpimbwe Orange Cheek Msalaba...



About Tropheus Sp. Mpimbwe Orange Cheek Msalaba


Recommended Diet

Herbivore

Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Tropheus genus...


Tropheus Brichardi Halembe photo
Tropheus sp. Red Firecracker photo
Tropheus Sp. Black Bulu Point photo
Tropheus Moorii Golden Chisanse photo
Tropheus Duboisi Bemba photo
Tropheus Sp. Black Bulu Caramba photo
Tropheus Annectens Kavala photo
Tropheus sp. Black Caramba Red Bishop photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.