Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Tropheus Sp. Ikola Kaiser

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Tropheus Sp. Ikola Kaiser
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Tropheus
Species: Sp. (currently unidentified)
Variant: Ikola Kaiser
Common Names: , Tropheus Ikola, Kaizer

Tropheus Sp. Ikola Kaiser for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R190 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Fishes of Burundi LISTED
4-5cm R240 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Fishes of Burundi LISTED
3-5cm R250 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
5.5-7cm R295 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
7.5-9cm R340 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
6-7cm R390 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Fishes of Burundi LISTED
adult R740 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED


Video footage of Tropheus Sp. Ikola Kaiser...



About Tropheus Sp. Ikola Kaiser


Recommended Diet

Herbivore

Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Tropheus genus...


Tropheus Brichardi Nyanza Lac photo
Tropheus Sp. Red Moliro photo
Tropheus Moorii Golden Kazumba photo
Tropheus Mpulungu photo
Tropheus Sp. Black Caramba photo
Tropheus Sp. Red Lunangwa South photo
Tropheus Sp. Black Bulu Caramba photo
Tropheus Duboisi Bemba photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.