Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Tropheus Moorii Mpulungu Kasakalawe Sun Spot

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Tropheus Moorii Mpulungu Kasakalawe Sun Spot
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Tropheus
Species: Moorii
Variant: Mpulungu Kasakalawe Sun Spot
Common Names: , Tropheus Kasakalawe

Tropheus Moorii Mpulungu Kasakalawe Sun Spot for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-5cm R250 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
5.5-7cm R295 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
7.5-9cm R340 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
adult R475 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED

About Tropheus Moorii Mpulungu Kasakalawe Sun Spot


Recommended Diet

Herbivore

Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Tropheus genus...


Tropheus Sp. Black Pemba photo
Tropheus Sp. Red Katete photo
Tropheus Moorii Kambwimba Red Rainbow photo
Tropheus Sp. Ikola Kaiser photo
Tropheus Brichardi Kalemie photo
Tropheus Moorii Murago photo
Tropheus Moorii Lufubu photo
Tropheus Moorii Kasanga Red Rainbow photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.