Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Tropheus Moorii Golden Kazumba

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Tropheus Moorii Golden Kazumba
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Tropheus
Species: Moorii
Variant: Golden Kazumba
Common Names: , Tropheus Kazumbe Gold

Tropheus Moorii Golden Kazumba for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-5cm R250 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
5.5-7cm R295 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
7.5-9cm R340 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
adult R455 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED

About Tropheus Moorii Golden Kazumba


Recommended Diet

Herbivore

Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Tropheus genus...


Tropheus Moorii Golden Chisanse photo
Tropheus Sp. Red Moliro photo
Tropheus Sp. Mpimbwe Yellow Cheek Korongwe photo
Tropheus Moorii Kambwimba Red Rainbow photo
Tropheus Moorii Ndole Red photo
Tropheus Sp. Black Caramba photo
Tropheus Brichardi Halembe photo
Tropheus Moorii Katoto photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.