Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Pterophyllum Scalare

Livestock >> South American Cichlids

No photo to display

Try this Google image search link for photos of the fish.

Name: Pterophyllum Scalare
Origin: Amazon River
Max. Size: : 15cm

Genus: Pterophyllum
Species: Scalare
Common Names: Angelfish

Pterophyllum Scalare for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Sorry, we are unable to find a price for this species...
You can add them to your wish-list using the button above and our staff will attempt to track them down. To find other species not yet listed on this website use the species requests feature.

About Pterophyllum Scalare

Recommended Diet

Omnivore: should be fed on high quality protein pellets and frozen or live bloodworm.

Natural Habitat

Slow moving rivers and root tangles.

Water Parameters

Slow moving rivers and root tangles.

Other livestock in the Pterophyllum genus...

Copyright 2016 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.