Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Neolamprologus Olivaceous

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Name: Neolamprologus Olivaceous
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 8-10cm

Genus: Neolamprologus
Species: Olivaceous
Common Names: Brichardi, Pulcher, Daffodil, Fairy cichlid

Neolamprologus Olivaceous for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Sorry, we are unable to find a price for this species...
You can add them to your wish-list using the button above and our staff will attempt to track them down. To find other species not yet listed on this website use the species requests feature.

About Neolamprologus Olivaceous


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Shallow precipitous rocky habitat but roams the lake in large schools.

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Neolamprologus genus...


neolamprologus buescheri cape chaitika photo
Neolamprologus Calliurus Chaitika photo
Neolamprologus buescheri photo
neolamprologus modestus mpulungu photo
Neolamprologus Brichardi Kigoma photo
Neolamprologus Similis photo
Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus Chituta photo
Neolamprologus Buescheri Kachese photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.