Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Neolamprologus Leleupi Orange

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Name: Neolamprologus Leleupi Orange
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 7-10cm

Genus: Neolamprologus
Species: Leleupi
Variant: Orange
Common Names: Leleupi, Lemon Cichlid, Orange Cichlid

Neolamprologus Leleupi Orange for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Sorry, we are unable to find a price for this species...
You can add them to your wish-list using the button above and our staff will attempt to track them down. To find other species not yet listed on this website use the species requests feature.

About Neolamprologus Leleupi Orange


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Shallow Rocky Habitat

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Photos






Other livestock in the Neolamprologus genus...


neolamprologus buescheri kombe photo
Neolamprologus Leleupi Orange Kabogo photo
Neolamprologus Brichardi Kigoma photo
Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus Chituta photo
neolamprologus furcifer cape chaitika photo
neolamprologus buescheri katoto photo
neolamprologus buescheri mzwema photo
Neolamprologus Similis photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.