Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Neolamprologus Cylindricus

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Name: Neolamprologus Cylindricus
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 7-10cm

Genus: Neolamprologus
Species: Cylindricus
Common Names: Cylinder Cichlid

Neolamprologus Cylindricus for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Sorry, we are unable to find a price for this species...
You can add them to your wish-list using the button above and our staff will attempt to track them down. To find other species not yet listed on this website use the species requests feature.

About Neolamprologus Cylindricus


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Shallow Precipitous Rocky Habitat

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Neolamprologus genus...


neolamprologus buescheri kombe photo
Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus Chituta photo
Neolamprologus Pulcher Kamakonde Yellow photo
Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus photo
neolamprologus furcifer cape chaitika photo
neolamprologus tetracanthus kalambo lodge photo
neolamprologus modestus mpulungu photo
neolamprologus buescheri cape chaitika photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.