Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Name: Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 6-7.5cm

Genus: Neolamprologus
Species: Caudopunctatus
Common Names: Caudopuncs, Caudos, Puncs

Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Sorry, we are unable to find a price for this species...
You can add them to your wish-list using the button above and our staff will attempt to track them down. To find other species not yet listed on this website use the species requests feature.

About Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Intermediate habitat between the rocks and the scattered she

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Photos






Other livestock in the Neolamprologus genus...


neolamprologus obscurus cape kachese photo
neolamprologus buescheri mzwema photo
neolamprologus furcifer cape chaitika photo
Neolamprologus Caudopunctatus Chituta photo
neolamprologus buescheri mbita island photo
neolamprologus furcifer kombe photo
Neolamprologus Pulcher Kamakonde Yellow photo
Neolamprologus Tretocephalus photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.