Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Name: Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 3-5cm

Genus: Lamprologus
Species: Ocellatus
Variant: Gold
Common Names: Occies, Ocellated Shell Dweller, Occellatus, Occelatus

Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
adult R290 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED


Photos





Video footage of Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold...



About Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Makes its home in the empty shells on the bed of Lake Tanganyika.

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Lamprologus genus...


lamprologus caudopunctatus cape nangu photo
lamprologus caudopunctatus chituta bay photo
Lamprologus Brevis photo
Lamprologus Multifasciatus photo
lamprologus callipterus cape kachese photo
lamprologus callipterus mbita island photo
Lamprologus Callipterus photo
lamprologus callipterus kalambo lodge photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.