Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Lamprologus Multifasciatus

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Name: Lamprologus Multifasciatus
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 3-4.5cm

Genus: Lamprologus
Species: Multifasciatus
Common Names: Multies, Shell Dwellers, Desktop Cichlids

Lamprologus Multifasciatus for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Sorry, we are unable to find a price for this species...
You can add them to your wish-list using the button above and our staff will attempt to track them down. To find other species not yet listed on this website use the species requests feature.

Video footage of Lamprologus Multifasciatus...



About Lamprologus Multifasciatus


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Makes its home in the littoral shell habitat on the bed of Lake Tanganyika - many suitable shells should be provided for the species to thrive in the aquarium.

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Lamprologus genus...


Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold photo
lamprologus multifasciatus mzwema photo
lamprologus caudopunctatus cape kachese photo
lamprologus caudopunctatus chisanse photo
lamprologus multifasciatus cape chaitika photo
lamprologus caudopunctatus cape chaitika photo
lamprologus callipterus sumbu photo
Lamprologus Brevis photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.