Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Lamprologus Brevis

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Name: Lamprologus Brevis
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 3.5-6cm

Genus: Lamprologus
Species: Brevis
Common Names: Sunspot Brevis

Lamprologus Brevis for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Sorry, we are unable to find a price for this species...
You can add them to your wish-list using the button above and our staff will attempt to track them down. To find other species not yet listed on this website use the species requests feature.

Photos






Video footage of Lamprologus Brevis...


About Lamprologus Brevis


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Makes its home in the empty shells on the bed of Lake Tanganyika.

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Lamprologus genus...


lamprologus caudopunctatus cape nangu photo
lamprologus multifasciatus cape chaitika photo
lamprologus callipterus isanga bay photo
Lamprologus Ocellatus Gold photo
lamprologus caudopunctatus chituta bay photo
lamprologus caudopunctatus cape kabeyeye photo
lamprologus callipterus kasakalawe photo
lamprologus callipterus sumbu photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.