Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Julidochromis Ornatus Mpulungu

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Name: Julidochromis Ornatus Mpulungu
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 6cm-7.5cm

Genus: Julidochromis
Species: Ornatus
Variant: Mpulungu
Common Names: Golden Julie, Julies

Julidochromis Ornatus Mpulungu for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Sorry, we are unable to find a price for this species...
You can add them to your wish-list using the button above and our staff will attempt to track them down. To find other species not yet listed on this website use the species requests feature.

About Julidochromis Ornatus Mpulungu

Recommended Diet


Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm

Other livestock in the Julidochromis genus...

Julidochromis Dickfeldi photo
Julidochromis Ornatus Mbita Island photo
Julidochromis Dickfeldi Chipimbi photo
Julidochromis Marlieri Katoto photo
Julidochromis Marlieri photo
Julidochromis Regani Kipili photo
Julidochromis Regani photo

Copyright 2016 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.