Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Cyprichromis Leptosoma Kerenge Bay

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Cyprichromis Leptosoma Kerenge Bay
Origin: Lake Tanganyika
Max. Size: : 15cm

Genus: Cyprichromis
Species: Leptosoma
Variant: Kerenge Bay
Common Names: Sardine Cichlid

Cyprichromis Leptosoma Kerenge Bay for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
4-6cm R290 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
7-11cm R345 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED


Video footage of Cyprichromis Leptosoma Kerenge Bay...


About Cyprichromis Leptosoma Kerenge Bay


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Open Water

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Cyprichromis genus...


Cyprichromis Coloratus Kabogo photo
Cyprichromis Leptosoma Blue Flash Mpulungu photo
Cyprichromis Leptosoma Yellow Head Kekese photo
Cyprichromis Leptosoma Yellow Head Kipili photo
Cyprichromis Leptosoma Karilani Very Rare photo
Cyprichromis Leptosoma Blue Tanzania photo
Cyprichromis Leptosoma Kitumba photo
Cyprichromis Zonatus photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.