Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Cyphotilapia Sp. North Bulu Point

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Cyphotilapia Sp. North Bulu Point
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Cyphotilapia
Species: Sp. (currently unidentified)
Variant: North Bulu Point
Common Names: Frontosa

Cyphotilapia Sp. North Bulu Point for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R275 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
4-6cm R275.00 R0.00 N/A IN STOCK Pisces Fish Farm IN STOCK
5-6cm R330 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
7+cm R400 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER

About Cyphotilapia Sp. North Bulu Point


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Deep Water

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Video footage of Cyphotilapia Sp. North Bulu Point...



Other livestock in the Cyphotilapia genus...


Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Nangu Neon photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia photo
Cyphotilapia Sp. North Kabogo photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba photo
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Burundi photo
Cyphotilapia Sp. North Karilani Goldfin photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Kipili photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Karema photo





Copyright 2016 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.