Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Cyphotilapia
Species: Gibberosa
Variant: Blue Zambia
Common Names: Frontosa

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R290 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
5-6cm R335 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
7+cm R390 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
10-12cm R835 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
6-10cm R945 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
12-16cm R1055 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
16-18cm R1320 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
18-22cm R1615 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
23+cm R2155 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED

About Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Deep Water

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Cyphotilapia genus...


Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Samazi photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Nangu Neon photo
Cyphotilapia Sp. North Kabogo photo
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Burundi photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba photo
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Kigoma 7 Stripes photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Bismark photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Kipili photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.