Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Cyphotilapia
Species: Gibberosa
Variant: Blue Zaire Moba
Common Names: Frontosa

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R515 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
5-6cm R595 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
7+cm R685 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
6-10cm R1700 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
10-12cm R2105 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
12-16cm R3040 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
16-18cm R3230 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED
18-22cm R4180 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Wild Caught Zambia LISTED


Video footage of Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba...


About Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Deep Water

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Cyphotilapia genus...


Cyphotilapia Sp. North Karilani Goldfin photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Mpimbwe photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Kipili photo
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Burundi photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Karema photo
Cyphotilapia Sp. North Bulu Point photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Samazi photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.