Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Samazi

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Samazi
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Cyphotilapia
Species: Gibberosa
Variant: Blue Samazi
Common Names: Frontosa

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Samazi for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R275.00 R0.00 N/A IN STOCK Pisces Fish Farm IN STOCK
3-4cm R305 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm AT SUPPLIER
5-6cm R360 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
7+cm R425 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED

About Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Samazi

Recommended Diet


Natural Habitat

Deep Water

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm

Other livestock in the Cyphotilapia genus...

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba photo
Cyphotilapia Sp. North Kabogo photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Mpimbwe photo
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Kigoma 7 Stripes photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Bismark photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Kipili photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Nangu Neon photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia photo

Copyright 2016 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.