Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Mpimbwe

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Mpimbwe
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Cyphotilapia
Species: Gibberosa
Variant: Blue Mpimbwe
Common Names: Frontosa

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Mpimbwe for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R290 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
5-6cm R335 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
7+cm R390 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED


Video footage of Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Mpimbwe...



About Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Mpimbwe


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Deep Water

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Cyphotilapia genus...


Cyphotilapia Frontosa Burundi photo
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Kigoma 7 Stripes photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia photo
Cyphotilapia Sp. North Karilani Goldfin photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Samazi photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Bismark photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Karema photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.