Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Bismark

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Bismark
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Cyphotilapia
Species: Gibberosa
Variant: Blue Bismark
Common Names: Frontosa

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Bismark for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R275 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
5-6cm R315 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
7+cm R390 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED

About Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Bismark

Recommended Diet


Natural Habitat

Deep Water

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm

Other livestock in the Cyphotilapia genus...

Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Kipili photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Samazi photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Karema photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zambia photo
Cyphotilapia Sp. North Kabogo photo
Cyphotilapia Sp. North Karilani Goldfin photo
Cyphotilapia Gibberosa Blue Zaire Moba photo
Cyphotilapia Frontosa Burundi photo

Copyright 2016 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.