Stone Aquatics
Telephone 079 3815 118

Altolamprologus Compressiceps Goldenhead Kasanga

Livestock >> Lake Tanganyika Cichlids

Photograph supplied by;
Pisces Ornamental Fish Farm

Name: Altolamprologus Compressiceps Goldenhead Kasanga
Origin: Lake Tanganyika

Genus: Altolamprologus
Species: Compressiceps
Variant: Goldenhead Kasanga
Common Names: , Altolamprologus Compressiceps Kasanga

Altolamprologus Compressiceps Goldenhead Kasanga for sale

Please adjust quantities (Qty.) and click "Add to Shopping Cart" below...

Qty. Size Price Total Pre-orders Close Available Supplier Stock
3-4cm R200 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED
5-7cm R250 R0.00 Contact Us Contact Us Pisces Fish Farm LISTED


Video footage of Altolamprologus Compressiceps Goldenhead Kasanga...


About Altolamprologus Compressiceps Goldenhead Kasanga


Recommended Diet

Carnivore

Natural Habitat

Rock Dweller

Water Parameters

Natural Waters: Lake Tanganyika
Temperature: 24-26 degrees Celsius
pH: 7.8 - 9.0
KH: 8-17 dH
GH: 10-20 dH

Remember kids; STABILITY before accuracy!
dH to ppm conversion: 1° DH = .65° Clark = 17.9 ppm


Other livestock in the Altolamprologus genus...


Altolamprologus Compressiceps Mutondwe photo
Altolamprologus Compressiceps Lemon Kasakalawe photo
Altolamprologus calvus Black Zaire photo
Altolamprologus Compressiceps Muzi Point photo
Altolamprologus Compressiceps Sp. Shell Sumbu photo
Altolamprologus Compressiceps Red Kagunga photo
Altolamprologus Compressiceps Orange Chaitika photo
Altolamprologus Calvus Black Sumbu photo





Copyright 2017 - Stone Aquatics
Images property of their respective owners and may not be used without prior permission.